Skip to Main Content
My Bethel Visit Us Apply Now!

Explore

Academic Programs

Philosophy Graduates (With Second Major)

Philosophy graduates and professors
Some Philosophy graduates and professors gather for a photo.
From left to right: Dr. Meister, Dave Cramer, Sara Spaulding, Jessica
Muterspaugh, Julia Kuehn, Dave Martin, Elliot McCraner, and Dr. Stump.

2014

  • Allison Nicole Baker (Theatre Arts)
  • Mahala Rose Miller (English)

2013

  • Jacob Aaron DeVries (Liberal Studies)
  • Stephen James Erdel (History)
  • Calvin Richard Hirschy (Mathematics)
  • Kaitlin Grace McLaughlin (Youth Ministry & Adolescent Studies)
  • Seth Bryan Shively (Mathematics)

2012

  • Kimberly Diane Hale (Biblical Studies)
  • Matthew Timothy Molcjan (Humanities)
  • Jonathan “Jonny” Noble Bema Schult (Biblical Studies)
  • Peter Nicholas Stergios (Biblical Studies)
  • Kristin Joy Swartz (Biblical Studies)

2011

  • Eric William de Araujo (Information Technology Management)
  • Katrina Ann Wheeler (Humanities)
  • Weston Curtis Yager (History)

2010

  • Shanon Herbert Hajime Kimura
  • Matthew Lee Klopfenstein (History)
  • Stephen James Kuehnemund (Biblical Studies)
  • Micah Kenan Richey (Visual Arts)

2009

  • Matthew Robert Erdel (English)
  • Austin Taylor Schertz (Liberal Studies)
  • Rachel Marie Smith (Biblical Studies)
  • Amy Louise Skelton Stigler

2008

  • Jonathan Michael Baker (Christian Ministries)
  • Bryce Adam Fisher (Biblical Literature)

2007

  • Jonathan J. Brownlee (Communication)
  • Joel Thomas Dendiu
  • David Joshua Erdel (History)

2006

  • Brandon Carl Greenwalt (Computer Information Systems)
  • Jared Michael Olson (Biblical Studies)
  • Keith Douglas Penhorwood (Math Education)
  • Jared Scott Stimson (History)
  • David Eugene Wright (English)

2005

  • David Charles Cramer (Biblical Literature)
  • Trevor Wade Foughty (English)
  • Mark Paul Hoskins (History in 2003)
  • Julia Louise Kuehn (Liberal Studies)
  • David Eugene Martin (Christian Ministries)
  • Elliott Kent McCraner (Business Administration)
  • Jessica Lynn Muterspaugh Schwartz (Psychology)
  • Sara Elaine Spaulding

2004

  • John-Paul Timothy Erdel (History)
  • Mikel James Wisler (Liberal Studies)

2003

  • Matthew Douglas Getz (Liberal Studies)
  • Jason John Leppelmeier (Biblical Literature)
  • Joel Aric Schwartz (Biblical Literature)
  • Lauren Mollie Senac Andrews (English Literature)
  • David Andrew Thomas (Biology)
  • James Ryan Yazel (Biblical Literature)

2002

  • Colin Zachary Andrews (History)
  • Mary Ann Aupperle (Liberal Studies)
  • Audrey Anne Wagner (Liberal Studies)

Philosophy Minors (With Majors)

2013

  • Bradley David Miller (Mathematics)

2010

  • Angela Catherine Franke (English)
  • Rachel Renee Miller (Theatre Arts)

2008

  • Maurice Joseph Lamb (Bible & Ministry)

2007

  • Ronald Ray Bunton, Jr. (Youth Ministry & Adolescent Studies)
  • Abigail Christine Wagner Schindler (Psychology)

2006

  • Jonathan Lynn Schindler (English)

1985

  • Philip Daniel Foltz (Liberal Studies)

1981

  • Martin Lynn Baker (Biblical Literature)

1979

  • Raphael Adebisi Akanmidu (Biblical Literature)
  • Theodore William Mueller (English)
  • Michael Earl Pannabecker (Biblical Literature)

Graduates With A Philosophy Concentration (With Majors)

2014

  • Michael Duane Baughman (English and Humanities)
  • Amber Rebekah Elder (English and Humanities)
  • Rachel Ann Lengacher (Humanities and Psychology)

2013

  • David Bienvenido Albarran (AA/Liberal Studies)

2012

  • Jonathan Richard Edmonds (Liberal Studies)
  • Margaret Ann Ewald (Humanities and Psychology)
  • Harrison Arthur Fausey (Biblical Studies and Liberal Studies)
  • Karli Ann Saner (Humanities and Liberal Studies)
  • Doris Elaine Walterhouse (Biology and Humanities)

2010

  • Douglas Aaron Harsch (Liberal Studies)
  • Brooke Michelle Stevens Hull (Humanities and Psychology)
  • Kari Lynn Kendall (Biology and Humanities)

2009

  • Anthony Paul Parrott (Liberal Studies)

2008

  • Jason Adam Miller (General Studies)

2007

  • Adam Louis Gasper (Liberal Studies)

2006

  • Adam Anthony Brown (Liberal Studies)
  • James Samuels White (Liberal Studies)

2005

  • Joseph Daniel Noelliste (Liberal Studies)

2003

  • Matthew Marshall Metzger (Liberal Studies)

2002

  • Daniel Anthony Gilbert (Liberal Studies)

2000

  • Jameson Bradley Bell (Liberal Studies)

1997

  • Cristian Florin Mihut (Biblical Studies and Mathematics)